183 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
183 MAPLE ST
Mblu
081/ / 0008/ /
Acct#
001400010220
Owner
BERGAMINI ROSE M(LU)+FREDERICK
Total Market Value
$229,300
Appraisal
$327,600
PID
2204
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,000$98,600$327,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,300$69,000$229,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBERGAMINI ROSE M(LU)+FREDERICK
Co-OwnerW+REARDON CRISTINA V
Address11 WATCHAUG RD
SOMERS, CT 06071
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2598/0130
Sale Date03/07/2014
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERGAMINI ROSE M(LU)+FREDERICK$0 2598/0130 03/07/2014
BERGAMINI ROSE M(LU)+FREDERICK$011762/0308  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $282,706
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt1500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
BSMBasement 1,624 0
WDKDeck 576 0
   3,824 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneI-1
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$69,000
Appraised Value$98,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,000$98,600$327,600
2023$229,000$98,600$327,600
2022$229,000$98,600$327,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,300$69,000$229,300
2023$160,300$69,000$229,300
2022$160,300$69,000$229,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps