240 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
240 MAPLE ST
Mblu
081/ / 0090/ /
Acct#
001400020320
Owner
GANNE KRISHNA
Total Market Value
$160,600
Appraisal
$229,400
PID
2218
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,700$88,700$229,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,500$62,100$160,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGANNE KRISHNA
Co-Owner
Address240 N MAPLE ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$177,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2909/0712
Sale Date07/15/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GANNE KRISHNA$177,500 2909/07122507/15/2024
WILLIAMS PAUL L EST $0 2861/0346 01/09/2023
WILLIAMS PAUL L$0 2651/1227 10/13/2016
WILLIAMS PAUL L+ ELAINE M$110,000 2556/00432506/29/2012
TAYLOR CLAIRE P$012506/06281103/09/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,788
Replacement Cost: $216,945
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FUSFinished Upper Story 600 600
BSMBasement 900 0
CRLCrawl Space 288 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 180 0
UATUnfinished Attic 600 0
   4,052 1,788

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$62,100
Appraised Value$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage w/ LoftFRFrame552.00 S.F.$7,7001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,700$88,700$229,400
2023$139,200$88,700$227,900
2022$139,200$88,700$227,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,500$62,100$160,600
2023$97,500$62,100$159,600
2022$97,500$62,100$159,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps