295 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
295 MAPLE ST
Mblu
080/ / 0089/ /
Acct#
001400010355
Owner
TRI-STATE RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$148,500
Appraisal
$212,300
PID
222
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,800$122,500$212,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,800$85,700$148,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTRI-STATE RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1094
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2711/0037
Sale Date01/04/2019
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRI-STATE RENTALS LLC$0 2711/00370301/04/2019
TRI-STATE RENTALS LLC$0 2711/00370301/04/2019
PAGLIUGHI SCOTT TRUSTEE$0 2706/09570410/22/2018
PAGLIUGHI SCOTT T$0 2597/0817 02/25/2014
JABLONSKI STANLEY JR EST OF$0 2557/03701107/17/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 4,200
Replacement Cost: $204,385
Building Percent Good: 37
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Storage Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height18.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,200 4,200
SLBSlab 4,200 0
   8,400 4,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700
Appraised Value$122,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt22000.00 S.F.$14,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,800$122,500$212,300
2023$89,800$122,500$212,300
2022$89,800$122,500$212,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,800$85,700$148,500
2023$62,800$85,700$148,500
2022$62,800$85,700$148,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps