118 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
065/ / 0059/ /
Acct#
001500010020
Owner
SHI-IV SHD ENFIELD OWNER LLC
Total Market Value
$4,653,100
Appraisal
$6,647,200
PID
2220
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,770,900$876,300$6,647,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,039,700$613,400$4,653,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSHI-IV SHD ENFIELD OWNER LLC
Co-Owner
Address366 N BROADWAY STE 307
JERICHO, NY 11753
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2803/0608
Sale Date07/01/2021
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHI-IV SHD ENFIELD OWNER LLC$900,000 2803/06082807/01/2021
WARD MANOR LLC$012499/03740310/28/2009
BARRETT KAREN + BRUCE RENE+$022499/0106 10/23/2009
WOJNAR MARY W EST OF$032199/0196 07/31/2006
WOJNAR MARY W$040934/0162 08/07/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 55,096
Replacement Cost: $5,633,407
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,633,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:ALF
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Occupancy58.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Laminated Wood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms58
Total Bedrms176
Total Baths 
Total H Bths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 27,858 27,858
BASFirst Floor 27,238 27,238
FOPOpen Porch 744 0
PTOPatio 3,172 0
   59,012 55,096

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR3DRY55000.00 SF$137,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneR44
NeighborhoodC210
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$613,400
Appraised Value$876,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,633,400$876,300$6,509,700
2023$5,633,400$876,300$6,509,700
2022$5,547,900$876,300$6,424,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,943,400$613,400$4,556,800
2023$3,943,400$613,400$4,556,800
2022$3,883,500$613,400$4,496,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps