20 MIDDLE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 MIDDLE RD
Mblu
065/ / 0081/ /
Acct#
001500020022
Owner
REEDY TAYLOR
Total Market Value
$167,900
Appraisal
$239,800
PID
2223
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,500$70,300$239,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,700$49,200$167,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREEDY TAYLOR
Co-Owner
Address20 MIDDLE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2898/0325
Sale Date03/11/2024
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REEDY TAYLOR$350,000 2898/03250703/11/2024
BOSTICK WILLIAM T$140,50011288/0085UNKQ05/31/2000
NEILD JOHN A + ANNA M$021288/00842505/31/2000
NEILD JOHN A + GUALTIERI ANNA$125,00030000/0000UNKQ11/28/1994
MORRIS RICHARD F + ELIZABETH A$040000/0000 02/09/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,242
Replacement Cost: $191,651
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
BSMBasement 1,158 0
PTOPatio 159 0
WDKDeck 252 0
   2,811 1,242

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,900$70,300$235,200
2023$155,600$70,300$225,900
2022$155,600$70,300$225,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,500$49,200$164,700
2023$109,000$49,200$158,200
2022$109,000$49,200$158,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps