85 MULLEN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 MULLEN RD
Mblu
052/ / 0006/ /
Acct#
001700010060
Owner
GUILLAUME MELVIA
Total Market Value
$234,900
Appraisal
$335,700
PID
2240
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,000$83,700$335,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,300$58,600$234,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGUILLAUME MELVIA
Co-Owner
Address85 MULLEN RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2778/1002
Sale Date12/07/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUILLAUME MELVIA$305,000 2778/10020012/07/2020
HART DANIEL B + CAROL M$100,00010827/0182 11/19/1993
MULLEN ELIZABETH+ PETER+ ROBT+$020676/0015 12/23/1991
MULLEN ELIZABETH + ELSIE ETAL$030000/0000 04/15/1991
MULLEN ELIZABETH +LEON EST ETA$040000/0000 05/24/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,308
Replacement Cost: $372,584
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,794 1,794
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,514 1,514
BSMBasement 1,514 0
CRLCrawl Space 280 0
FOPOpen Porch 222 0
PTOPatio 660 0
UATUnfinished Attic 765 0
   6,749 3,308

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,600
Appraised Value$83,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame390.00 S.F.$4,9001
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,000$83,700$335,700
2023$252,000$83,700$335,700
2022$252,000$83,700$335,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,300$58,600$234,900
2023$176,300$58,600$234,900
2022$176,300$58,600$234,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps