ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
45 NEELANS RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
45 NEELANS RD
Mblu
086/ / 0287/ /
Acct#
001800010025
Owner
VERNALE ANDREW +
Total Market Value
$232,800
Appraisal
$332,700
PID
2243
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$243,100
$89,600
$332,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$170,100
$62,700
$232,800
Owner of Record
Owner
VERNALE ANDREW +
Co-Owner
LAMARRE VERNALE CELESTE
Address
45 NEELANS RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2952/1067
Sale Date
09/29/2025
Instrument
00
VERNALE ANDREW +
$435,000
2952/1067
00
09/29/2025
DANNENHOFFER MATTHEW +
$264,900
2707/0105
00
10/29/2018
MASTEN CHRISTOPHER M
$240,000
2604/0917
UNKQ
07/03/2014
LIPOMI THOMAS P + ST PIERRE
$312,500
1
2292/0189
05/01/2007
JONES JOHN JR + ROBIN V TRUSTE
$0
2
2243/0304
04
11/22/2006
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1968
Living Area:
1,941
Replacement Cost:
$254,389
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$216,200
Grade:
C1
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms:
8
Bath Style:
Good
Kitchen Style:
Good
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
1
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
396
First Floor
1,125
1,125
FUS
Finished Upper Story
816
816
BSM
Basement
816
0
FGR
Garage
576
0
FOP
Open Porch
45
0
FSP
Screened Porch
216
0
SLB
Slab
309
0
3,903
1,941
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R88
Neighborhood
065
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.42
Frontage
105
Depth
Total Market Land
$62,700
Appraised Value
$89,600
Bldg #
SPL2
Inground Pool - Custom
HT
Heated
450.00 S.F.
$24,300
1
PTO
Patio
CN
Concrete
311.00 S.F.
$2,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$224,000
$89,600
$313,600
2023
$224,000
$89,600
$313,600
2022
$224,000
$89,600
$313,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$156,800
$62,700
$219,500
2023
$156,800
$62,700
$219,500
2022
$156,800
$62,700
$219,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps