91 NORTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 NORTH ST
Mblu
093/ / 0014/ /
Acct#
001900010090
Owner
FRW MAINTENANCE CORP
Total Market Value
$244,900
Appraisal
$349,900
PID
2250
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,600$134,300$349,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,900$94,000$244,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFRW MAINTENANCE CORP
Co-Owner
Address625 YALE AVE
MERIDEN, CT 06450
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0509/0782
Sale Date12/05/1985
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRW MAINTENANCE CORP$010509/0782 12/05/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,094
Replacement Cost: $288,749
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Wall Board
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,128 2,128
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
FHSFinished Half Story 352 246
BSMBasement 720 0
CRLCrawl Space 352 0
FOPOpen Porch 204 0
PRSPiers 1,056 0
   5,532 3,094

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneI-1
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)47.80
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,000
Appraised Value$134,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1Cabin w/ PlumbingFR 816.00 S.F.$1,0001
CABCabin  1890.00 S.F.$11,1001
CABCabin  1504.00 S.F.$8,8001
CABCabin  3520.00 S.F.$20,6001
CABCabin  2709.00 S.F.$15,8001
FGR2Garage w/ LoftFRFrame4560.00 S.F.$38,3001
TBRNPole Barn1818' WH4096.00 S.F.$26,2001
TBRNPole Barn1818' WH3072.00 S.F.$19,6001
TBRNPole Barn1818' WH6144.00 S.F.$39,3001
SHD1ShedFRFrame256.00 S.F.$9001
TBRNPole Barn1818' WH6144.00 S.F.$39,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,600$134,300$349,900
2023$241,600$134,300$375,900
2022$215,500$155,700$371,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,900$94,000$244,900
2023$169,100$94,000$263,100
2022$150,900$109,000$259,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps