117 NORTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 NORTH ST
Mblu
093/ / 0015/ /
Acct#
001900010095
Owner
LIQUORE JOSEPH C TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$296,280
Appraisal
$526,300
PID
2251
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,300$403,000$526,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,300$209,980$296,280

Owner of Record
OwnerLIQUORE JOSEPH C TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJOSEPH C LIQUORE REVOCABLE TRUST
Address117 NORTH ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2915/0343
Sale Date09/05/2024
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIQUORE JOSEPH C TRUSTEE$0 2915/03430409/05/2024
LIQUORE JOSEPH C$210,000 2653/00142510/28/2016
POLEK SOPHIE EST OF + POLEK$0 2643/1275 06/15/2016
POLEK SOPHIE EST OF + POLEK$0 2635/0812 01/29/2016
POLEK SOPHIE$011706/02191107/14/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,491
Replacement Cost: $178,045
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 763 763
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
BSMBasement 728 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 25 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
SLBSlab 35 0
   2,471 1,491

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneI-1
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$209,980
Appraised Value$403,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TBRNPole Barn1616' WH720.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame520.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1ShedFRFrame3072.00 S.F.$3,8001
SHD1ShedFRFrame4480.00 S.F.$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,300$403,000$526,300
2023$123,300$388,100$511,400
2022$123,300$295,000$418,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,300$209,980$296,280
2023$86,300$199,580$285,880
2022$86,300$206,500$292,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps