42 OLIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 OLIVER RD
Mblu
047/ / 0036/ /
Acct#
002100020045
Owner
BURNHAM JACOB
Total Market Value
$143,300
Appraisal
$204,600
PID
2263
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,900$72,700$204,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,400$50,900$143,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNHAM JACOB
Co-Owner
Address42 OLIVER RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2632/0230
Sale Date11/24/2015
Instrument18

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURNHAM JACOB$110,000 2632/02301811/24/2015
REEL RACHEL A$0 2613/05570812/15/2014
REEL RACHEL A + TIMOTHY$0 2613/0528 12/15/2014
FANCHER RACHEL A + REEL$131,40011472/0087UNKQ02/27/2002
YAKSTA ANTHONY$030632/0348 04/10/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $180,154
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt460
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 676 676
BASFirst Floor 650 650
BSMBasement 650 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 92 0
WDKDeck 193 0
   2,261 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneI-1
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage69
Depth
Total Market Land$50,900
Appraised Value$72,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame475.00 S.F.$5,9001
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 S.F.$1,1001
FEPEnclosed Porch  240.00 S.F.$6,5001
FOPPorch  256.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1ShedFRFrame108.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,900$72,700$204,600
2023$131,900$72,700$204,600
2022$131,900$72,700$204,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,400$50,900$143,300
2023$92,400$50,900$143,300
2022$92,400$50,900$143,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps