250 POST OFFICE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
250 POST OFFICE RD
Mblu
071/ / 0026/ /
Acct#
002300020240
Owner
BARNES BRIA N
Total Market Value
$134,800
Appraisal
$192,600
PID
2272
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,900$78,700$192,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,700$55,100$134,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNES BRIA N
Co-Owner
Address250 POST OFFICE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2929/0063
Sale Date01/30/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARNES BRIA N$305,000 2929/00632501/30/2025
DILORENZO JOHN V + ANN C$155,000 2889/09670911/28/2023
BELISLE MABEL R$0 2763/0982 07/22/2020
BELISLE MABEL R EST OF +$0 2621/1169 06/04/2015
BELISLE MABEL R$012497/10651110/05/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $170,018
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Linoleum
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
FGRGarage 352 0
FSPScreened Porch 288 0
   2,800 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,100
Appraised Value$78,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,900$78,700$192,600
2023$113,900$78,700$192,600
2022$113,900$78,700$192,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,700$55,100$134,800
2023$79,700$55,100$134,800
2022$79,700$55,100$134,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps