254 POST OFFICE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
254 POST OFFICE RD
Mblu
071/ / 0025/ /
Acct#
002300020245
Owner
WELLMAN JAMES
Total Market Value
$203,800
Appraisal
$291,100
PID
2273
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,700$93,400$291,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,400$65,400$203,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWELLMAN JAMES
Co-Owner
Address254 POST OFFICE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2637/1138
Sale Date03/11/2016
Instrument18

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WELLMAN JAMES$180,000 2637/11381803/11/2016
COPPLER MATTHEW W$293,50012213/0312 09/06/2006
DOWDING RAYMOND E + TRACI L$191,50021327/0161UNKQ12/07/2000
GLISTA DOROTHY K$030610/0119 02/27/1990
GLISTA JOSEPH T JR EST OF$040000/0000 11/22/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,992
Replacement Cost: $253,462
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt352
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FUSFinished Upper Story 924 924
BSMBasement 1,068 0
FGRGarage 528 0
   3,588 1,992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,400
Appraised Value$93,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,000$93,400$273,400
2023$176,900$93,400$270,300
2022$176,900$93,400$270,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,000$65,400$191,400
2023$123,800$65,400$189,200
2022$123,800$65,400$189,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps