47 SHAKER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 SHAKER RD
Mblu
064/ / 0064/ /
Acct#
002400010050
Owner
OUELLETTE RICHARD G JR +
Total Market Value
$277,600
Appraisal
$396,700
PID
2274
Building Count
2
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,100$91,600$396,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,500$64,100$277,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOUELLETTE RICHARD G JR +
Co-OwnerJOSEPH R CO-TRSTEES
Address47 SHAKER RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2630/0119
Sale Date10/09/2015
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OUELLETTE RICHARD G JR +$0 2630/01190410/09/2015
OUELLETTE RICHARD G +$0 2627/02520408/21/2015
OUELLETTE RICHARD G +JOSEPHINE$010960/0019 01/02/1996
OUELLETTE RICHARD J +JOSEPHINE$133,10020537/0394 01/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $203,688
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeMinimum
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,880 2,880
SLBSlab 2,880 0
   5,760 2,880
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 2,139
Replacement Cost: $254,505
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,243 1,243
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 392 0
CRLCrawl Space 123 0
EAUExp Attic Unf 896 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
LBMLow Basement 504 0
SLBSlab 224 0
WDKDeck 80 0
   4,422 2,139

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
OECOFFICE ENCLOSURE280.00 SF$6,4002
CANCOM CNPY240.00 SF$2,7002

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBL
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,100
Appraised Value$91,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN11 Story Barn1616' WH832.00 S.F.$13,6001
FGR1GarageFRFrame288.00 S.F.$3,6001
SHD1ShedFRFrame408.00 S.F.$2,2001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame144.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,100$91,600$396,700
2023$305,100$91,600$396,700
2022$305,100$91,600$396,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,500$64,100$277,600
2023$213,500$64,100$277,600
2022$213,500$64,100$277,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps