159 SHAKER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
159 SHAKER RD
Mblu
081/ / 0125/ /
Acct#
002400010122
Owner
FELTAULT ANTHONY J + STROUTH-
Total Market Value
$190,900
Appraisal
$272,500
PID
2278
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,000$79,500$272,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,200$55,700$190,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFELTAULT ANTHONY J + STROUTH-
Co-OwnerFELTAULT TAMMY J
Address0159 SHAKER RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2137/0059
Sale Date03/01/2006
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FELTAULT ANTHONY J + STROUTH-$280,00012137/0059 03/01/2006
BROOKS ELIZABETH A$021908/02221108/18/2004
STATE LINE SEWER + CONSTRUCTIO$22,00040907/0082 02/02/1995
BROOKS DAVID R + ELIZABETH A$122,00030000/0000UNKQ02/02/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,458
Replacement Cost: $230,682
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt472
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,458 1,458
BSMBasement 1,408 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
FSPScreened Porch 168 0
   3,202 1,458

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,700
Appraised Value$79,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,000$79,500$272,500
2023$193,000$79,500$272,500
2022$191,400$79,500$270,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,200$55,700$190,900
2023$135,200$55,700$190,900
2022$134,000$55,700$189,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps