178 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
178 MAPLE ST
Mblu
081/ / 0109/ /
Acct#
001400020230
Owner
BONEYARD PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$176,400
Appraisal
$252,100
PID
228
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,900$113,200$252,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,200$79,200$176,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBONEYARD PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address170 N MAPLE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2725/0560
Sale Date06/17/2019
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BONEYARD PROPERTIES LLC$0 2725/05600306/17/2019
LAPLANTE KAREN S TRUSTEE$0 2725/0557 06/17/2019
SLANETZ ARTHUR F + EFFY M TRUSTEES$011286/03290105/25/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 7,983
Replacement Cost: $478,206
Building Percent Good: 28
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Storage Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,598 5,598
AOFOffice 2,385 2,385
FOPOpen Porch 59 0
ULLUnfin Lower level 7,717 0
ULPUncvrd Loading Platform 120 0
   15,879 7,983

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,200
Appraised Value$113,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt5000.00 S.F.$3,2001
LNTLean ToTYTypical1000.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,900$113,200$252,100
2023$138,900$113,200$252,100
2022$138,900$113,200$252,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,200$79,200$176,400
2023$97,200$79,200$176,400
2022$97,200$79,200$176,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps