146 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
146 SOUTH RD
Mblu
055/ / 0006/ /
Acct#
002600010060
Owner
S & R PROPERTY LLC
Total Market Value
$280,500
Appraisal
$400,800
PID
2291
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,600$243,200$400,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,300$170,200$280,500

Owner of Record
OwnerS & R PROPERTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address9 SOUTH RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2605/0310
Sale Date07/16/2014
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
S & R PROPERTY LLC$290,000 2605/03102507/16/2014
BARDZIK JOHN M$010772/0078 03/30/1993
BARDZIK JOHN M + JASINSKI PAUL$85,00020484/0318 02/02/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 4,808
Replacement Cost: $466,759
Building Percent Good: 31
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeiling Only
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,808 4,808
PTOPatio 4,946 0
SLBSlab 1,260 0
UBSUnfinished First Fl 2,244 0
   13,258 4,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBL
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,200
Appraised Value$243,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt12000.00 S.F.$12,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,500$261,500$429,000
2023$153,800$261,500$415,300
2022$184,800$261,500$446,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,200$183,000$300,200
2023$107,600$183,000$290,600
2022$129,300$183,000$312,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps