149 TOWN FARM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
149 TOWN FARM RD
Mblu
089/ / 0031/ /
Acct#
002800010085
Owner
KOGUTS HEMLOCK HILL TREE
Total Market Value
$259,500
Appraisal
$586,600
PID
2319
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,800$395,800$586,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,600$125,900$259,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKOGUTS HEMLOCK HILL TREE
Co-OwnerFARM INC
Address304 PARKER AVE
MERIDEN, CT 06450
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1360/0192
Sale Date04/18/2001
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOGUTS HEMLOCK HILL TREE$011360/01920304/18/2001
KOGUT FLORIST + NURSERYMAN INC$020509/0746 12/05/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $178,207
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 810 810
FUSFinished Upper Story 810 810
BSMBasement 810 0
   2,430 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)41.42
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$125,900
Appraised Value$395,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41S Barn W/Loft&Bsmt  1008.00 S.F.$18,1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame480.00 S.F.$2,9001
LNTLean ToTYTypical216.00 S.F.$6001
SHD3Large Metal Shed  3000.00 S.F.$60,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,800$395,800$586,600
2023$190,800$395,800$586,600
2022$190,800$395,800$586,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,600$125,900$259,500
2023$133,600$125,900$259,500
2022$133,600$125,900$259,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps