21 WEYMOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 WEYMOUTH RD
Mblu
017/ / 0052/ /
Acct#
002900010055
Owner
KUTARBA THADDEUS
Total Market Value
$192,300
Appraisal
$274,800
PID
2322
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,200$76,600$274,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,700$53,600$192,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKUTARBA THADDEUS
Co-Owner
Address0021 WEYMOUTH RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2502/0424
Sale Date12/15/2009
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KUTARBA THADDEUS$240,00012502/0424 12/15/2009
RANTA JAMES M + TERESA M$020486/0284 04/13/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,144
Replacement Cost: $268,039
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt435
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,394 1,394
FHSFinished Half Story 840 588
EAFExp Attic Fin 324 162
BSMBasement 1,324 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
PRSPiers 70 0
WDKDeck 516 0
   4,612 2,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,600
Appraised Value$76,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage w/ LoftFRFrame672.00 S.F.$9,4001
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,200$76,600$274,800
2023$198,200$76,600$274,800
2022$198,700$76,600$275,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,700$53,600$192,300
2023$138,700$53,600$192,300
2022$139,100$53,600$192,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps