8 NUTMEG AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 NUTMEG AVE
Mblu
019/ / 0154/ /
Acct#
010200010090
Owner
FREGEAU BEVERLY A (LU) +
Total Market Value
$130,300
Appraisal
$186,200
PID
2334
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,900$70,300$186,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,100$49,200$130,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFREGEAU BEVERLY A (LU) +
Co-OwnerLAWSON SCOTT EARL
Address8 NUTMEG AV
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2849/0510
Sale Date08/19/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FREGEAU BEVERLY A (LU) +$0 2849/05100108/19/2022
FREGEAU BEVERLY A$95,00011072/0320UNKQ09/26/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $156,605
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
WDKDeck 30 0
   2,046 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,900$70,300$186,200
2023$115,900$70,300$186,200
2022$115,900$70,300$186,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,100$49,200$130,300
2023$81,100$49,200$130,300
2022$81,100$49,200$130,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps