6 ORCHARD HILL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 ORCHARD HILL DR
Mblu
019/ / 0223/ /
Acct#
010400010055
Owner
CORMIER ROBIN A
Total Market Value
$157,800
Appraisal
$225,400
PID
2344
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,500$68,900$225,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,600$48,200$157,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCORMIER ROBIN A
Co-Owner
Address0006 ORCHARD HILL DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$124,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1020/0045
Sale Date11/26/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORMIER ROBIN A$124,00011020/0045 11/26/1996
CLARKIN JEAN B$020000/0000 05/23/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,673
Replacement Cost: $226,865
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
FHSFinished Half Story 984 689
BSMBasement 984 0
EBREncl Brzwy 198 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 27 0
WDKDeck 320 0
   3,761 1,673

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage112
Depth
Total Market Land$48,200
Appraised Value$68,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,500$68,900$225,400
2023$156,500$68,900$225,400
2022$156,500$68,900$225,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,600$48,200$157,800
2023$109,600$48,200$157,800
2022$109,600$48,200$157,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps