18 SPIER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 SPIER AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0278/ /
Acct#
010700010080
Owner
LEVESQUE JOSEPHINE M
Total Market Value
$165,800
Appraisal
$236,800
PID
2355
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$66,300$236,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$46,400$165,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVESQUE JOSEPHINE M
Co-Owner
Address18 SPIER AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2876/0937
Sale Date07/17/2023
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEVESQUE JOSEPHINE M$0 2876/09371107/17/2023
DALEO FLORENCE EST OF +$0 2614/0904 01/16/2015
DALEO FLORENCE EST OF +$0 2606/0052 07/30/2014
DALEO FLORENCE$010314/0125  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,059
Replacement Cost: $262,301
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,059 2,059
BSMBasement 2,059 0
FGRGarage 220 0
FOPOpen Porch 125 0
PTOPatio 512 0
   4,975 2,059

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$46,400
Appraised Value$66,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,600$66,300$235,900
2023$169,600$66,300$235,900
2022$169,600$66,300$235,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,700$46,400$165,100
2023$118,700$46,400$165,100
2022$118,700$46,400$165,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps