47 SPIER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 SPIER AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0056/ /
Acct#
010700020010
Owner
FIAMMA CODY J
Total Market Value
$145,700
Appraisal
$208,100
PID
2358
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,300$61,800$208,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,400$43,300$145,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFIAMMA CODY J
Co-Owner
Address47 SPIER AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2859/0752
Sale Date12/19/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FIAMMA CODY J$270,000 2859/07520012/19/2022
PEDRAZA YOLANDA$215,00012212/0131 09/01/2006
ZIELINSKI MARK J + LAURA E$022099/00950111/21/2005
ZIELINSKI MARK J$142,50031531/0201UNKQ08/01/2002
THOROGOOD PAUL L + HEINEMAN$106,50041514/0066UNKQ06/19/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,414
Replacement Cost: $193,379
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FHSFinished Half Story 832 582
BSMBasement 832 0
WDKDeck 375 0
   2,871 1,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage63
Depth
Total Market Land$43,300
Appraised Value$61,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame264.00 S.F.$3,3001
PTOPatioCNConcrete209.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,300$61,800$208,100
2023$146,300$61,800$208,100
2022$146,300$61,800$208,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,400$43,300$145,700
2023$102,400$43,300$145,700
2022$102,400$43,300$145,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps