82 MIDDLE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 MIDDLE RD
Mblu
065/ / 0092/ /
Acct#
001500020063
Owner
DOAK RICHARD I SR + MARTHA
Total Market Value
$241,600
Appraisal
$345,200
PID
236
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,400$122,800$345,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,700$85,900$241,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDOAK RICHARD I SR + MARTHA
Co-OwnerDZIADUL DOAK
Address0082 MIDDLE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0619/0286
Sale Date08/16/1990
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOAK RICHARD I SR + MARTHA$010619/0286 08/16/1990
DOAK RICHARD I SR +$88,00020000/0000 07/13/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,313
Replacement Cost: $264,698
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,462 1,462
FHSFinished Half Story 1,216 851
BSMBasement 1,448 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   4,150 2,313

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,900
Appraised Value$122,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage w/ LoftFRFrame572.00 S.F.$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,400$122,800$345,200
2023$222,400$122,800$345,200
2022$222,400$122,800$345,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,700$85,900$241,600
2023$155,700$85,900$241,600
2022$155,700$85,900$241,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps