19 RIVERDALE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 RIVERDALE RD
Mblu
020/ / 0268/ /
Acct#
011000020020
Owner
BRENNAN SEAN T + MARCY L
Total Market Value
$129,800
Appraisal
$185,500
PID
2362
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,200$66,300$185,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,400$46,400$129,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENNAN SEAN T + MARCY L
Co-Owner
Address18 RIVERDALE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2915/0798
Sale Date09/09/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRENNAN SEAN T + MARCY L$275,000 2915/07982509/09/2024
PORCELLO DAVID + SUSAN$0 2915/07971109/09/2024
NIEDZWIECKI WALTER +$0 2915/07961109/09/2024
NIEDZWIECKI WALTER LU +EVEYLN LU+$83,00010728/0237 08/31/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,106
Replacement Cost: $172,715
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,106 1,106
BSMBasement 1,106 0
EBREncl Brzwy 56 0
FGRGarage 242 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
SHDAttached Shed 72 0
   2,622 1,106

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage62
Depth
Total Market Land$46,400
Appraised Value$66,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,200$66,300$185,500
2023$119,200$66,300$185,500
2022$119,200$66,300$185,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,400$46,400$129,800
2023$83,400$46,400$129,800
2022$83,400$46,400$129,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps