9 RIVERDALE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 RIVERDALE RD
Mblu
020/ / 0264/ /
Acct#
011000020040
Owner
LEANDER MARYLYN A (LU) +
Total Market Value
$160,200
Appraisal
$228,800
PID
2363
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,800$72,000$228,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,800$50,400$160,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLEANDER MARYLYN A (LU) +
Co-OwnerJON + JAY
Address9 RIVERDALE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2636/0638
Sale Date02/16/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEANDER MARYLYN A (LU) +$0 2636/06380102/16/2016
LEANDER MARYLYN A$123,00011005/0238UNKQ09/04/1996
DAVIS GEORGE J$020000/0000 08/23/1996
DAVIS GEORGE J + ALICE S$030606/1190 12/15/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,550
Replacement Cost: $233,978
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,550 1,550
BSMBasement 1,550 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 147 0
WDKDeck 140 0
   3,915 1,550

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$50,400
Appraised Value$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,800$72,000$228,800
2023$156,800$72,000$228,800
2022$156,800$72,000$228,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,800$50,400$160,200
2023$109,800$50,400$160,200
2022$109,800$50,400$160,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps