67 FAIRVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 FAIRVIEW AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0183/ /
Acct#
011300010090
Owner
HARTMAN DONNA M
Total Market Value
$126,700
Appraisal
$181,000
PID
2371
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,000$63,000$181,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,600$44,100$126,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTMAN DONNA M
Co-Owner
Address67 FAIRVIEW AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2168/0178
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARTMAN DONNA M$012168/0178  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,411
Replacement Cost: $187,342
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 755 755
TQSThree Quarter Story 875 656
BSMBasement 755 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
FGRGarage 200 0
   2,665 1,411

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,100
Appraised Value$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,000$63,000$181,000
2023$118,000$63,000$181,000
2022$118,000$63,000$181,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,600$44,100$126,700
2023$82,600$44,100$126,700
2022$82,600$44,100$126,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps