243C PEARL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
243C PEARL ST
Mblu
020/ / 0199/ /
Acct#
011600010210
Owner
TRUIOLO FRANCIS + DEBORAH J B
Total Market Value
$117,200
Appraisal
$167,400
PID
2384
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,900$63,500$167,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,700$44,500$117,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUIOLO FRANCIS + DEBORAH J B
Co-Owner
Address243C PEARL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0448/1120
Sale Date01/17/1980
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRUIOLO FRANCIS + DEBORAH J B$010448/1120 01/17/1980
TRUIOLO FRANCIS + DEBORAH J B$010448/1120 01/17/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $148,405
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
TQSThree Quarter Story 600 450
BSMBasement 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
   1,872 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage53
Depth
Total Market Land$44,500
Appraised Value$63,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,900$63,500$167,400
2023$103,900$63,500$167,400
2022$103,900$63,500$167,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,700$44,500$117,200
2023$72,700$44,500$117,200
2022$72,700$44,500$117,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps