263 PEARL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
263 PEARL ST
Mblu
020/ / 0273/ /
Acct#
011600010270
Owner
SHELTON OMOWUNMI ADEBISI
Total Market Value
$148,000
Appraisal
$211,400
PID
2387
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,100$70,300$211,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,800$49,200$148,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSHELTON OMOWUNMI ADEBISI
Co-Owner
Address263 PEARL ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2906/0971
Sale Date06/12/2024
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHELTON OMOWUNMI ADEBISI$295,000 2906/09710706/12/2024
WEST BRADFORD SHERMAN$220,000 2800/06940006/09/2021
MILLER JOHN G + REBECCA F$185,00012365/0328 12/21/2007
MCCORMICK NED J + GINA E$021691/03430406/23/2003
MCCORMICK NED J + RIZZOTTO$135,00031523/0046UNKQ07/15/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,430
Replacement Cost: $203,823
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 715 715
FUSFinished Upper Story 715 715
BSMBasement 715 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 174 0
FGRGarage 198 0
PTOPatio 292 0
UATUnfinished Attic 624 0
   3,433 1,430

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage106
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame216.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,100$70,300$232,400
2023$141,600$70,300$211,900
2022$141,600$70,300$211,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,500$49,200$162,700
2023$99,200$49,200$148,400
2022$99,200$49,200$148,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps