131 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
131 SPRING ST
Mblu
021/ / 0053/ /
Acct#
012100010065
Owner
ROBERTS SCOTT
Total Market Value
$141,000
Appraisal
$201,300
PID
2403
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,500$50,800$201,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,400$35,600$141,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address3 ASTER DR
GRANBY, CT 06035
Sale Price$55,555
Certificate
Book & Page 2541/0442
Sale Date10/24/2011
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERTS SCOTT$55,555 2541/04421410/24/2011
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN$0 2537/05331408/04/2011
JOHNSON TORY L$187,90012136/0264 02/28/2006
LECLERC GILLES + JOHANNE$022039/02680407/15/2005
LECLERC GILLES + BEDARD$109,00031365/0146UNKQ05/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 2,296
Replacement Cost: $235,641
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,148 1,148
BSMBasement 1,148 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 182 0
PTOPatio 432 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,148 0
   5,206 2,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$35,600
Appraised Value$50,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame264.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,500$50,800$201,300
2023$150,500$50,800$201,300
2022$150,500$50,800$201,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,400$35,600$141,000
2023$105,400$35,600$141,000
2022$105,400$35,600$141,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps