14 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 SPRING ST
Mblu
024/ / 0142/ /
Acct#
012100020010
Owner
PLASENCIA NUGRA MANUEL
Total Market Value
$266,800
Appraisal
$381,200
PID
2405
Building Count
2
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,200$53,000$381,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$37,100$266,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPLASENCIA NUGRA MANUEL
Co-Owner
Address60 OAK ST
MANCHESTER, CT 06040
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2887/0602
Sale Date11/09/2023
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLASENCIA NUGRA MANUEL $420,000 2887/06020711/09/2023
PLASENCIA NUGRA MANUEL $420,000 2887/06020711/09/2023
COAST AND COUNTRY MANAGEMENT LLC$358,000 2836/04110004/04/2022
FOSS JEFFREY R+ANGELA M TRSTEE$012297/01490305/17/2007
FOSS JEFFREY R+ANGELA M TRSTEE$012297/01490305/17/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,640
Replacement Cost: $343,979
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:14
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,820 1,820
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,820 1,820
FOPOpen Porch 200 0
LBMLow Basement 1,820 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,820 0
   7,480 3,640
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $205,920
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
   1,872 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFour Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,100
Appraised Value$53,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry540.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1ShedFRFrame126.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,200$53,000$381,200
2023$328,200$53,000$381,200
2022$312,900$53,000$365,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,700$37,100$266,800
2023$229,700$37,100$266,800
2022$219,000$37,100$256,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps