17 ASNUNTUCK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 ASNUNTUCK ST
Mblu
008/ / 0032/ /
Acct#
012600010020
Owner
17 ASNUNTUCK LLC
Total Market Value
$188,000
Appraisal
$268,600
PID
2417
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,000$57,600$268,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,700$40,300$188,000

Owner of Record
Owner17 ASNUNTUCK LLC
Co-Owner
Address1718 CAPITOL AVE

CHEYENNE, WY 82001
Sale Price$218,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2739/0653
Sale Date11/15/2019
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
17 ASNUNTUCK LLC$218,000 2739/06532511/15/2019
PLANKEY JAMES P$125,00011037/0102UNKQ03/27/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 4,406
Replacement Cost: $345,894
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.5
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Linoleum
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:15
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,632 1,632
FHSFinished Half Story 1,632 1,142
BSMBasement 1,632 0
FOPOpen Porch 220 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   6,892 4,406

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFour Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,300
Appraised Value$57,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,000$57,600$268,600
2023$211,000$57,600$268,600
2022$211,000$57,600$268,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,700$40,300$188,000
2023$147,700$40,300$188,000
2022$147,700$40,300$188,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps