115 MOODY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 MOODY RD
Mblu
093/ / 0020/ /
Acct#
001600010083
Owner
PANIDIS ANTIGONE
Total Market Value
$251,600
Appraisal
$359,300
PID
242
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,800$92,500$359,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$64,800$251,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPANIDIS ANTIGONE
Co-Owner
Address115 MOODY RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2975/0292
Sale Date05/13/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PANIDIS ANTIGONE$0 2975/02920105/13/2026
PANIDIS PHILIP M + ANTIGONE $0 2852/09230209/23/2022
PANIDIS PHILIP M$300,000 2757/10390006/02/2020
GONZALEZ CHARISE$234,500 2576/0860UNKQ04/11/2013
BOULA LINDA ANN$010427/0353  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,178
Replacement Cost: $314,072
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt629
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,178 2,178
BSMBasement 2,158 0
WDKDeck 402 0
   4,738 2,178

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneI-1
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,800
Appraised Value$92,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame288.00 S.F.$1,8001
PTOPatioBRBrick570.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,800$92,500$359,300
2023$266,800$92,500$359,300
2022$266,800$92,500$359,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,800$64,800$251,600
2023$186,800$64,800$251,600
2022$186,800$64,800$251,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps