2 WASHINGTON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 WASHINGTON AVE
Mblu
022/ / 0059/ /
Acct#
013300010045
Owner
SPINELLI DILLON
Total Market Value
$211,400
Appraisal
$301,900
PID
2436
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,800$55,100$301,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,800$38,600$211,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSPINELLI DILLON
Co-Owner
Address17 JACKSON RD
ENFIELD , CT 06082
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2910/0703
Sale Date07/23/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPINELLI DILLON$385,000 2910/07030007/23/2024
NIERODA DARRELL +$0 2910/07020407/23/2024
NIERODA DARRELL + IVY$0 2774/03650811/02/2020
NIERODA DARRELL + IVY + BRODERICK RICHARD$0 2764/08820408/03/2020
NIERODA DARRELL + IVY$255,00012445/0022 11/26/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 3,588
Replacement Cost: $355,526
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:13
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,794 1,794
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,794 1,794
BSMBasement 1,794 0
FOPOpen Porch 370 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 1,728 0
   7,480 3,588

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS43.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage61
Depth
Total Market Land$38,600
Appraised Value$55,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,800$55,100$301,900
2023$244,400$55,100$299,500
2022$242,400$55,100$297,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,800$38,600$211,400
2023$171,100$38,600$209,700
2022$169,700$38,600$208,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps