63 NEW KING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 NEW KING ST
Mblu
025/ / 0093/ /
Acct#
013400010060
Owner
ATKINSON JERRY ALLAN
Total Market Value
$132,700
Appraisal
$189,500
PID
2437
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,400$50,100$189,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,600$35,100$132,700

Owner of Record
OwnerATKINSON JERRY ALLAN
Co-Owner
Address84 GRAHAM RD
BROAD BROOK, CT 06016
Sale Price$159,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 0602/0797
Sale Date09/20/1989
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ATKINSON JERRY ALLAN$159,90010602/0797 09/20/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,352
Replacement Cost: $240,819
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,176 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 184 0
FOPOpen Porch 444 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,176 0
   5,332 2,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$35,100
Appraised Value$50,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame360.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,400$50,100$189,500
2023$139,400$50,100$189,500
2022$139,400$50,100$189,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,600$35,100$132,700
2023$97,600$35,100$132,700
2022$97,600$35,100$132,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps