48 WALNUT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 WALNUT ST
Mblu
025/ / 0115/ /
Acct#
013500020050
Owner
STATKUS GERALDINE PELKEY +
Total Market Value
$5,100
Appraisal
$7,300
PID
2439
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,000$1,300$7,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,200$900$5,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTATKUS GERALDINE PELKEY +
Co-OwnerSTEPHEN M
Address0051 WALNUT ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2194/0234
Sale Date07/17/2006
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STATKUS GERALDINE PELKEY +$012194/02340407/17/2006
STATKUS GERALDINE PELKEY +$020657/0100 08/29/1991
STATKUS GERALDINE P$030000/0000 12/12/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionVacant W/ OB  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$900
Appraised Value$1,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,000$1,300$7,300
2023$6,000$1,300$7,300
2022$6,000$1,300$7,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,200$900$5,100
2023$4,200$900$5,100
2022$4,200$900$5,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps