257 MOODY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
257 MOODY RD
Mblu
112/ / 0042/ /
Acct#
001600010184
Owner
CAVALIERI MARK A
Total Market Value
$199,700
Appraisal
$285,200
PID
244
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,400$83,800$285,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,000$58,700$199,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCAVALIERI MARK A
Co-Owner
Address0257 MOODY RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$129,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 0743/0102
Sale Date10/30/1992
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAVALIERI MARK A$129,50010743/0102UNKQ10/30/1992
ARVANTELY THOMAS P TRUSTEE$110,00020000/0000 03/19/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,505
Replacement Cost: $248,620
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt576
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,505 1,505
BSMBasement 1,404 0
TDKTrex Deck 384 0
   3,293 1,505

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage104
Depth
Total Market Land$58,700
Appraised Value$83,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,400$83,800$285,200
2023$201,400$83,800$285,200
2022$199,600$83,800$283,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,000$58,700$199,700
2023$141,000$58,700$199,700
2022$139,700$58,700$198,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps