110 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 HIGH ST
Mblu
025/ / 0075/ /
Acct#
013700020065
Owner
WHAMAT LLC
Total Market Value
$501,300
Appraisal
$716,100
PID
2444
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,200$78,900$716,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,100$55,200$501,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWHAMAT LLC
Co-Owner
Address272 ABBE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2824/0089
Sale Date12/14/2021
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHAMAT LLC$425,000 2824/00891512/14/2021
ENFIELD TOWN OF$011189/03361503/01/1999
MILIKOWSKI EDWARD F + ANN R$020599/0706 08/21/1992
MILIKOWSKI EDWARD F$75,00030000/0000 07/19/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 5,865
Replacement Cost: $783,623
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$619,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Day Care Center
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,865 5,865
SLBSlab 5,865 0
   11,730 5,865

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneTV
NeighborhoodC700
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,200
Appraised Value$78,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt5000.00 S.F.$5,4001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  5.00 UNITS$4,0001
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  170.00 L.F.$1,0001
FN2FENCE-6' CHAIN  910.00 L.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$637,200$78,900$716,100
2023$637,200$78,900$716,100
2022$637,200$78,900$716,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,100$55,200$501,300
2023$446,100$55,200$501,300
2022$446,100$55,200$501,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps