ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
136 HIGH ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
136 HIGH ST
Mblu
025/ / 0070/ /
Acct#
013700020090
Owner
JENSEN JUSTIN PETER +
Total Market Value
$145,800
Appraisal
$208,200
PID
2445
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$159,200
$49,000
$208,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$111,500
$34,300
$145,800
Owner of Record
Owner
JENSEN JUSTIN PETER +
Co-Owner
TORRES SABRINA JULIAN
Address
136 HIGH ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$259,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2821/1116
Sale Date
11/22/2021
Instrument
00
JENSEN JUSTIN PETER +
$259,000
2821/1116
00
11/22/2021
KORCZAK KRZYSZTOF
$230,000
1
2276/0063
03/13/2007
136 HIGH ST LLC
$0
2
2210/0178
03
08/30/2006
MILIOS FILIP
$81,500
3
2210/0175
14
08/30/2006
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE
$148,752
4
2200/0108
14
08/01/2006
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,303
Replacement Cost:
$234,391
Building Percent Good:
66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$154,700
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
10
Finished Upper Story
1,167
1,167
BAS
First Floor
1,136
1,136
BSM
Basement
1,136
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
261
0
3,700
2,303
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Two Family
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
040
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.13
Frontage
14
Depth
Total Market Land
$34,300
Appraised Value
$49,000
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
360.00 S.F.
$4,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$159,200
$49,000
$208,200
2023
$159,200
$49,000
$208,200
2022
$159,200
$49,000
$208,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$111,500
$34,300
$145,800
2023
$111,500
$34,300
$145,800
2022
$111,500
$34,300
$145,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps