275 MOODY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
275 MOODY RD
Mblu
112/ / 0007/ /
Acct#
001600010190
Owner
RABIDA HEIDI
Total Market Value
$175,600
Appraisal
$250,800
PID
246
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$88,500$250,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,600$62,000$175,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRABIDA HEIDI
Co-Owner
Address275 MOODY RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2882/0093
Sale Date09/06/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RABIDA HEIDI $300,000 2882/00930009/06/2023
LEONARD SCOTT D$215,000 2574/0051UNKQ03/12/2013
BUZZELL ROLAND E + MARGARET D$112,00011152/0246UNKQ09/30/1998
RUGGIERO PETER F + SHERRY C$137,20020559/0095 09/23/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,667
Replacement Cost: $244,661
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,018 1,018
FHSFinished Half Story 858 601
FATFinished Attic 160 48
BSMBasement 1,018 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 684 0
FGRGarage 273 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
   4,119 1,667

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,000
Appraised Value$88,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame288.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,300$88,500$250,800
2023$159,000$88,500$247,500
2022$168,300$88,500$256,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,600$62,000$175,600
2023$111,300$62,000$173,300
2022$117,900$62,000$179,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps