43 COLLEGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 COLLEGE ST
Mblu
027/ / 0153/ /
Acct#
015600010010
Owner
STAVROPOULOS SOCRATIS +
Total Market Value
$123,600
Appraisal
$176,500
PID
2461
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,500$46,000$176,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,400$32,200$123,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAVROPOULOS SOCRATIS +
Co-OwnerVARSOS EKATERINA
Address11 PHEASANT RUN
NISSEQUOGUE, NY 11780
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1931/0071
Sale Date10/06/2004
Instrument30

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STAVROPOULOS SOCRATIS +$140,00011931/00713010/06/2004
MARTIN GREGORY J$110,00021810/0244UNKQ01/13/2004
THRESHER GARY R$68,00031763/0295UNKQ10/01/2003
PLOURDE STEVE$75,00041212/0232UNKQ05/28/1999
BROWN E EUGENE +$65,50050509/0021 06/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $191,921
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 798 798
FUSFinished Upper Story 798 798
BSMBasement 798 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
UATUnfinished Attic 798 0
   3,432 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneTV
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage37
Depth
Total Market Land$32,200
Appraised Value$46,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,900$46,000$162,900
2023$117,200$46,000$163,200
2022$117,200$46,000$163,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,800$32,200$114,000
2023$82,000$32,200$114,200
2022$82,000$32,200$114,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps