27 WHITE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 WHITE ST
Mblu
028/ / 0026/ /
Acct#
016900020005
Owner
DOWNS WILLIAM R
Total Market Value
$134,100
Appraisal
$191,500
PID
2472
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,000$48,500$191,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,100$34,000$134,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWNS WILLIAM R
Co-Owner
Address18 GROVE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$2,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1328/0197
Sale Date12/12/2000
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOWNS WILLIAM R$2,00011328/01970112/12/2000
DOWNS KAREN R$021256/00470112/15/1999
DOWNS WILLIAM R + KAREN R$66,00030000/0000 11/23/1993
NEW ENGLAND BANK + TRUST CO$040000/0000 04/23/1993
FLAGG WILLIAM B$130,00050000/0000 06/06/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $216,692
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 986 986
BASFirst Floor 980 980
FATFinished Attic 968 290
BSMBasement 980 0
   3,914 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,000
Appraised Value$48,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,000$48,500$191,500
2023$143,000$48,500$191,500
2022$143,000$48,500$191,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,100$34,000$134,100
2023$100,100$34,000$134,100
2022$100,100$34,000$134,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps