23 WHITE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 WHITE ST
Mblu
028/ / 0103/ /
Acct#
016900020006
Owner
DOWNS WILLIAM R + THORNE
Total Market Value
$139,300
Appraisal
$199,000
PID
2473
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,600$50,400$199,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,000$35,300$139,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWNS WILLIAM R + THORNE
Co-OwnerKAREN D
Address18 GROVE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1761/0299
Sale Date09/29/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOWNS WILLIAM R + THORNE$011761/02990109/29/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 2,210
Replacement Cost: $225,218
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,105 1,105
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,105 1,105
BSMBasement 1,075 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,043 0
   4,328 2,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$35,300
Appraised Value$50,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,600$50,400$199,000
2023$148,600$50,400$199,000
2022$148,600$50,400$199,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,000$35,300$139,300
2023$104,000$35,300$139,300
2022$104,000$35,300$139,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps