9 WHITE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 WHITE ST
Mblu
027/ / 0085/ /
Acct#
016900020015
Owner
SMITH BRUCE R + LINDA A
Total Market Value
$197,100
Appraisal
$281,600
PID
2474
Building Count
2
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,600$56,000$281,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,900$39,200$197,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH BRUCE R + LINDA A
Co-Owner
Address9 WHITE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2518/1089
Sale Date09/29/2010
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH BRUCE R + LINDA A$0 2518/10890109/29/2010
SMITH BRUCE R + LINDA A +$010476/1008 07/18/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,612
Replacement Cost: $248,785
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,306 1,306
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,306 1,306
BSMBasement 1,306 0
FOPOpen Porch 228 0
   4,146 2,612
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $193,600
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:3
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 612 612
BASFirst Floor 564 564
BSMBasement 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
   1,896 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$39,200
Appraised Value$56,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,600$56,000$281,600
2023$225,600$56,000$281,600
2022$225,600$56,000$281,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,900$39,200$197,100
2023$157,900$39,200$197,100
2022$157,900$39,200$197,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps