5 SANFORD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SANFORD AVE
Mblu
029/ / 0023/ /
Acct#
017600010010
Owner
DAVIS BRITTNEY + MATTHEW
Total Market Value
$229,500
Appraisal
$327,700
PID
2483
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$63,500$327,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$44,500$229,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS BRITTNEY + MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address5 SANFORD AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2928/0892
Sale Date01/28/2025
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS BRITTNEY + MATTHEW$440,000 2928/08920701/28/2025
HUGHES TONYA$236,000 2906/06011406/10/2024
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$0 2884/09290310/11/2023
REVERSE MORTGAGE FUNDING LLC$307,000 2882/10771409/15/2023
IMPROTA LUCY F TRUSTEE$0 2736/04072510/07/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,138
Replacement Cost: $276,414
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,306 1,306
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 800 0
CRLCrawl Space 506 0
FGRGarage 252 0
FOPOpen Porch 52 0
PTOPatio 480 0
TDKTrex Deck 352 0
   4,580 2,138

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage184
Depth
Total Market Land$44,500
Appraised Value$63,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalHTHeated648.00 S.F.$14,6001
SHD1ShedFRFrame252.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,700$63,500$257,200
2023$193,300$63,500$256,800
2022$193,300$63,500$256,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,600$44,500$180,100
2023$135,300$44,500$179,800
2022$135,300$44,500$179,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps