12 SANFORD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 SANFORD AVE
Mblu
032/ / 0001/ /
Acct#
017600020025
Owner
IMPROTA JOHN
Total Market Value
$207,700
Appraisal
$296,700
PID
2484
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$63,500$296,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,200$44,500$207,700

Owner of Record
OwnerIMPROTA JOHN
Co-Owner
Address11 GANNY TERRACE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2079/0001
Sale Date10/03/2005
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IMPROTA JOHN$260,00012079/00012510/03/2005
SEVERINO SIMONE + SUSAN$021501/02560105/14/2002
ROSSI MARIO$031263/02282501/27/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 3,188
Replacement Cost: $338,019
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,110 2,110
FUSFinished Upper Story 742 742
FHSFinished Half Story 480 336
BSMBasement 2,086 0
CRLCrawl Space 24 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 520 0
   6,106 3,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,500
Appraised Value$63,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,200$63,500$296,700
2023$233,200$63,500$296,700
2022$233,200$63,500$296,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,200$44,500$207,700
2023$163,200$44,500$207,700
2022$163,200$44,500$207,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps