22 JOHN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 JOHN ST
Mblu
044/ / 0021/ /
Acct#
020400010040
Owner
SYLVESTER MATTHEW
Total Market Value
$123,700
Appraisal
$176,600
PID
2497
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,100$63,500$176,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,200$44,500$123,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSYLVESTER MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address22 JOHN ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2623/0493
Sale Date06/29/2015
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SYLVESTER MATTHEW$0 2623/04930806/29/2015
SYLVESTER MATTHEW J + APRIL D$0 2597/0360 02/19/2014
SYLVESTER MATTHEW J + COOPER$169,00012415/0226 07/01/2008
DIAS VICTOR + MARY$160,00022082/0329 10/14/2005
ZARZYCKI JOSEPH J$031972/02171101/24/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $163,857
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 98 0
WDKDeck 230 0
   2,632 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$44,500
Appraised Value$63,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,100$63,500$176,600
2023$113,100$63,500$176,600
2022$113,100$63,500$176,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,200$44,500$123,700
2023$79,200$44,500$123,700
2022$79,200$44,500$123,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps