19 JOHN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 JOHN ST
Mblu
023/ / 0054/ /
Acct#
020400020047
Owner
POL CORNELIO CASTRO
Total Market Value
$234,300
Appraisal
$334,600
PID
2499
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$79,400$334,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,700$55,600$234,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPOL CORNELIO CASTRO
Co-Owner
Address19 JOHN ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2886/0133
Sale Date10/24/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POL CORNELIO CASTRO$400,000 2886/01330010/24/2023
GOULD LAURA A$0 2525/01420112/17/2010
FANTATO ALBERTO + GOULD$012506/05930103/09/2010
FANTATO ALBERTO$246,00022230/0197 10/20/2006
WIN-LOC INC$030000/0000 12/13/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,294
Replacement Cost: $265,385
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)2
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt1250
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,294 1,294
BSMBasement 1,250 0
FOPOpen Porch 352 0
FSPScreened Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 168 0
   3,208 1,294

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$55,600
Appraised Value$79,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$2,1001
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalHTHeated392.00 S.F.$13,4001
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,200$79,400$334,600
2023$255,200$79,400$334,600
2022$203,700$79,400$283,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,700$55,600$234,300
2023$178,700$55,600$234,300
2022$142,600$55,600$198,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps