19 MOUNTAIN VIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 MOUNTAIN VIEW AVE
Mblu
026/ / 0092/ /
Acct#
020600010035
Owner
URICCHIO PETER J +
Total Market Value
$161,800
Appraisal
$231,100
PID
2503
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$73,000$231,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,700$51,100$161,800

Owner of Record
OwnerURICCHIO PETER J +
Co-OwnerMARY ELLYN
Address19 MOUNTAIN VIEW AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$57,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0469/1105
Sale Date10/19/1982
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
URICCHIO PETER J +$57,00010469/1105 10/19/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,469
Replacement Cost: $202,128
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt350
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FHSFinished Half Story 864 605
BSMBasement 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
WDKDeck 468 0
   3,100 1,469

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage165
Depth
Total Market Land$51,100
Appraised Value$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame400.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,100$73,000$231,100
2023$156,400$73,000$229,400
2022$156,400$73,000$229,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,700$51,100$161,800
2023$109,500$51,100$160,600
2022$109,500$51,100$160,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps