36 OHEAR AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 OHEAR AVE
Mblu
041/ / 0032/ /
Acct#
021100010075
Owner
MORSE KELLEE L
Total Market Value
$123,500
Appraisal
$176,500
PID
2511
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,900$67,600$176,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,200$47,300$123,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMORSE KELLEE L
Co-Owner
Address36 OHEAR AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$116,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 1604/0304
Sale Date01/16/2003
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORSE KELLEE L$116,50011604/0304UNKQ01/16/2003
MCKEOWN BRIAN P + JOANNE O$020690/0115 03/22/1992
MCKEOWN BRIAN P$030000/0000 08/21/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,194
Replacement Cost: $162,070
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 824 824
FHSFinished Half Story 528 370
BSMBasement 528 0
CRLCrawl Space 170 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
PRSPiers 126 0
WDKDeck 160 0
   2,366 1,194

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$47,300
Appraised Value$67,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry308.00 S.F.$4,6001
PTOPatioCNConcrete260.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,900$67,600$176,500
2023$108,900$67,600$176,500
2022$108,900$67,600$176,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,200$47,300$123,500
2023$76,200$47,300$123,500
2022$76,200$47,300$123,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps