ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
59 PARK AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
59 PARK AVE
Mblu
039/ / 0013/ /
Acct#
021700010060
Owner
DROOP CAPITAL LLC
Total Market Value
$173,100
Appraisal
$247,300
PID
2521
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$187,300
$60,000
$247,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$131,100
$42,000
$173,100
Owner of Record
Owner
DROOP CAPITAL LLC
Co-Owner
Address
19 POND MILL RD
PLANTSVILLE, CT 06479
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2972/0766
Sale Date
04/20/2026
Instrument
03
DROOP CAPITAL LLC
$0
2972/0766
03
04/20/2026
CRESPO ERIK + ERASMO
$280,000
2890/0971
00
12/11/2023
KELLIHER SHIRLEY M (LU)+TRACZYNSKI KIM M
$0
2537/1199
01
08/17/2011
KELLIHER SHIRLEY M
$0
1
2287/0109
11
04/16/2007
KELLIHER ROBERT F EST +
$0
2
2145/0081
11
03/24/2006
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1923
Living Area:
2,760
Replacement Cost:
$270,537
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$184,000
Grade:
C1
Stories
2
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
3
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
10
Fin Bsmt
393
First Floor
1,200
1,200
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,200
1,200
FAT
Finished Attic
1,200
360
BSM
Basement
1,200
0
FOP
Open Porch
386
0
5,186
2,760
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Two Family
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
51
Depth
Total Market Land
$42,000
Appraised Value
$60,000
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
264.00 S.F.
$3,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$181,900
$60,000
$241,900
2023
$177,800
$60,000
$237,800
2022
$177,800
$60,000
$237,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$127,300
$42,000
$169,300
2023
$124,500
$42,000
$166,500
2022
$124,500
$42,000
$166,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps